KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

ease of suturing

Spanish translation: facilidad de sutura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ease of suturing
Spanish translation:facilidad de sutura
Entered by: cielos48

13:34 Nov 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: ease of suturing
the ease of suturing of the implant was judged by the surgeon as either good, moderate or poor. The suturibility of the XXX implant was judged slightly better than the ease of suturing of the XXX graft, though the differerence is not significant.
cielos48
facilidad de sutura
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3facilidad de sutura
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +1facilidad de suturaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilidad de sutura


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=%20...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, Dolores


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patyjs
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
facilidad de sutura


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2007-11-07 13:51:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fundación IMABIS .- Sutura de MeniscoFacilidad de sutura; Utilización de solo una aguja, lo cual facilita el acceso a la articulación sin necesidad de utilizar portales de artroscopia. ...
www.imabis.org/View.aspx?sec=151 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patyjs
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias patyjs

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Tomás

agree  Tradjur
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Tradjur