KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

mobile/supine stander

Spanish translation: bipedestador supino (y de movimiento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile/supine stander
Spanish translation:bipedestador supino (y de movimiento)
Entered by: Marisa Osovnikar

18:51 Mar 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / adaptive equipment
English term or phrase: mobile/supine stander
this is in regard to equipment needed by a child with cerebal palsy
blancav
Spain
bipedestador supino (y de movimiento)
Explanation:
A ver si es esto ...
Te copio unos links:
http://mexico.specialkiwis.com/productos/bipedestador.html
http://webfacil.tinet.org/usuaris/fisio/bipedestacion_o_stan...
Selected response from:

Marisa Osovnikar
Grading comment
Thanks so much, I think this is the answer!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bipedestador supino (y de movimiento)
Marisa Osovnikar
3dispositivo para sujetar en condiciones de mobilidad o en decúbito supino
RNAtranslator


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo para sujetar en condiciones de mobilidad o en decúbito supino


Explanation:
Tengo dudas. A ver qué opinan otros

RNAtranslator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bipedestador supino (y de movimiento)


Explanation:
A ver si es esto ...
Te copio unos links:
http://mexico.specialkiwis.com/productos/bipedestador.html
http://webfacil.tinet.org/usuaris/fisio/bipedestacion_o_stan...


Marisa Osovnikar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much, I think this is the answer!!