KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

BiSECTOR Bipolar Ligating Forceps

Spanish translation: fórceps bipolar (de ligadura) BiSECTOR


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BiSECTOR Bipolar Ligating Forceps
Spanish translation:fórceps bipolar (de ligadura) BiSECTOR
Entered by: Miguel Armentia

11:11 Feb 13, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: BiSECTOR Bipolar Ligating Forceps
CONTEXTO:
"Pre-test the BiSECTOR Bipolar Ligating Forceps or VASOVIEW Scissors for complete electrical activity."

...más adelante en el texto se refiere al término sólo con la palabra BiSECTOR. ¿Me podéis ayudar con la traducción completa y abreviada y sobre cómo debo usar las mayúsculas/minúsculas?
¡Muchas gracias!
Tradcore
United Kingdom
fórceps bipolar (de ligadura) BiSECTOR
Explanation:
Se trata de una marca registrada:

"The Company is exploring two applications for bipolar technology in
cardiac surgery--bipolar dissection of the internal mammary artery during coronary artery bypass surgery, and bipolar "ligation and transection" of side branches during minimally invasive saphenous vein harvesting. The Company believes it can leverage its technology to these procedures without significant obstacles. The applicable products include the BiCOAG Cutting Forceps, the EVERSHEARS II Metal-on-Metal Bipolar Scissors and the new BiSECTOR(TM) Ligating Forceps."
http://www.secinfo.com/dRSX1.744.htm

"The Everest Medical Bisector (Everest Medical, Minneapolis, Minnesota) is one such device."
http://www.hsforum.com/stories/articleReader$1097
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Miguel.
Es exactamente eso.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fórceps bipolar (de ligadura) BiSECTOR
Miguel Armentia
3fórceps bipolar ligador (para ligación quirúrgica) BiSECTOR
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bisector bipolar ligating forceps
fórceps bipolar ligador (para ligación quirúrgica) BiSECTOR


Explanation:
Suerte


Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
patas de la pinza o fórceps, ambos brazos de los electrodos están unidos al ..... Utilizado para ligación quirúrgica en general. • El generador bipolar ...
bioinstrumentacion.eia.edu.co/docs/bio/20062/Electrocirugia.pdf - Páginas similares
de NL Jaramillo - 2000 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones


FORCEPS BIPOLAR ELECTROQUIRURGICO ENDOSCOPICO. - Información sobre ...sherwood services ag forceps bipolar electroquirurgico endoscopico schwertstrasse 9 8200 schaffhausen forceps endoscopico bipolar 10 comprende miembros ...
www.invenia.es/oepm:e99970909 - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares
forceps bipolar electroquirurgico endoscopico - invenia.esinformacion forceps bipolar electroquirurgico endoscopico. Open Access a informacion forceps bipolar electroquirurgico endoscopico.
www.invenia.es/inveniaextensions:forceps_bipolar_electroqui... - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.invenia.es »
fórceps bipolar Fabricantes & fórceps bipolar SuministradoresAlibaba - fórceps bipolar Fabricantes & fórceps bipolar Suministradores, Confiable fórceps bipolar Fabricante, Suministrador, Confiable fórceps bipolar ...
spanish.alibaba.com/search/bipolar-forceps-1.html - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares
Fórceps bipolar aislado-alibaba.comFórceps bipolar aislado: Características: El fórceps de Electrosurgical de la alta calidad, los EEUU y la UE, el


FORCEPS BIPOLAR ELECTROQUIRURGICO ENDOSCOPICO. - Un fórceps ...Patentados.com - FORCEPS BIPOLAR ELECTROQUIRURGICO ENDOSCOPICO. - Un fórceps endoscópico bipolar (10), que comprende: - unos miembros de mordaza primero ...
patentados.com/invento/forceps-bipolar-electroquirurgico-endoscopico.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu sugerencia, Smart.


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bisector bipolar ligating forceps
fórceps bipolar (de ligadura) BiSECTOR


Explanation:
Se trata de una marca registrada:

"The Company is exploring two applications for bipolar technology in
cardiac surgery--bipolar dissection of the internal mammary artery during coronary artery bypass surgery, and bipolar "ligation and transection" of side branches during minimally invasive saphenous vein harvesting. The Company believes it can leverage its technology to these procedures without significant obstacles. The applicable products include the BiCOAG Cutting Forceps, the EVERSHEARS II Metal-on-Metal Bipolar Scissors and the new BiSECTOR(TM) Ligating Forceps."
http://www.secinfo.com/dRSX1.744.htm

"The Everest Medical Bisector (Everest Medical, Minneapolis, Minnesota) is one such device."
http://www.hsforum.com/stories/articleReader$1097

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Miguel.
Es exactamente eso.