KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

incineration feed stock

Spanish translation: materiales incinerables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incineration feed stock
Spanish translation:materiales incinerables
Entered by: surfzone

00:41 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Elemental analyzers
English term or phrase: incineration feed stock
The vario MACRO CHN analyzer is uniquely designed to address the needs of carbon, hydrogen and nitrogen analysis in fossil fuels and incineration feed stocks.
surfzone
materiales incinerables
Explanation:
Feedstock(s) son, generalmente, insumos; sin embargo, en este contexto es más apropiado 'materiales'.
Selected response from:

Ramiro Arango
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the speed!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4existencias de materiales destinados a incineración...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4materiales incinerables
Ramiro Arango


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiales incinerables


Explanation:
Feedstock(s) son, generalmente, insumos; sin embargo, en este contexto es más apropiado 'materiales'.

Ramiro Arango
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks for the speed!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existencias de materiales destinados a incineración...


Explanation:
Sorry about the lenght, but this is Spanish... Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish