KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

multi-powered

Spanish translation: de alimentación múltiple


11:22 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: multi-powered
It refers to a medical device.
lamartinez
Spanish translation:de alimentación múltiple
Explanation:
p. ej., con la red eléctrica y con pilas
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
I think this is the best answer because it is exactly what the appliance refers to: it may use batteries or electric current.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3de alimentación múltiple
Pablo Grosschmid
3potencias múltipleswhoever


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potencias múltiples


Explanation:
Esta podría ser una posibilidad, aunque sería útil saber a qué tipo de instrumental se refiere. Suerte!

whoever
Spain
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de alimentación múltiple


Explanation:
p. ej., con la red eléctrica y con pilas

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
I think this is the best answer because it is exactly what the appliance refers to: it may use batteries or electric current.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whoever: Me gusta más esta decididamente.
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Raúl Waldman
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
13 hrs
  -> gracias!