KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

Non-Clinical Settings

Spanish translation: fuera del entorno clínico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-Clinical Settings
Spanish translation:fuera del entorno clínico
Entered by: Claudia Samulowitz

14:41 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Central Service
English term or phrase: Non-Clinical Settings
Safe Handling and Biological Decontamination of Reusable Medical Devices in Healthcare Facilities and in Non-Clinical Settings.
Claudia Samulowitz
United States
fuera del entorno clínico
Explanation:
Podría ser...

HTH!
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Andrea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fuera del entorno clínico
Andrea Ali
4ambientaciones fuera de la clínicaCIglesia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-clinical settings
ambientaciones fuera de la clínica


Explanation:
opcion: escenarios clínicamente insalubres

CIglesia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-clinical settings
fuera del entorno clínico


Explanation:
Podría ser...

HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Andrea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Villarruel: Me gustó, así lo pondría yo. Saludos!
15 mins
  -> Gracias, David!

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora!