KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

multiple punctate abnormalities

Spanish translation: múltiples puntos anormales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple punctate abnormalities
Spanish translation:múltiples puntos anormales
Entered by: EILEEN LYNCH

13:41 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: multiple punctate abnormalities
Giagnostic test showed multiple punctate abnormalities of white and grey matter consistent with either than autoimmune phenomenon or vasculitis.

Thanks in advance!!! ;)
Ines Insua
Argentina
multiples puntos anormales
Explanation:
así lo diría yo
Selected response from:

EILEEN LYNCH
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2multiples puntos anormalesEILEEN LYNCH
5punteado múltiple anómaloCarmen Bernard


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multiples puntos anormales


Explanation:
así lo diría yo

EILEEN LYNCH
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estela Gutiérrez Torres
4 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
punteado múltiple anómalo


Explanation:

... Central de Asturias. Oviedo (16) PATRÓN PUNTEADO MÚLTIPLE DE LOS ANAS (MND) Y ANTICUERPOS ... se debe descartar la presencia de vasculitis, alteraciones en la coagulación que ...
www.sgpd.net/resumenreunion.pdf
Cached page
PDF file

... forman módulos gramulomatosos y vasculitis de pequeños vasos, en el cerebro cuando éste es ... por Resonancia Magnética mostrando punteado múltiple, lesiones discretas, densas ...
sisbib.unmsm.edu.pe/bibvirtual/libros/Medicina/Neurocirugia/Volumen1/inv_sis_nerv_2.htm


Carmen Bernard
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20