KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

as labels

Spanish translation: como etiquetas/ rótulos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as labels
Spanish translation:como etiquetas/ rótulos
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:19 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / description of an inhaler
English term or phrase: as labels
Additional translation of the words “mouthpiece” and “cap” required as labels on drawing
dany2303
como etiquetas/ rótulos
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-24 19:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Clasificaciones adicionales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-24 19:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

label

1. In data management, a made-up name that is assigned to a file, field or other data structure.

2. In a spreadsheet, any descriptive text that is entered into a cell as a page, column or row heading.

3. In programming, a made-up name used to identify a variable or a subroutine.

4. In computer operations, a self-sticking form attached to the outside of a disk or tape in order to identify it.

5. In magnetic tape files, a record used for identification at the beginning or end of the file.
http://www.answers.com/label

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-24 19:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

folletos, explicaciones.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2como etiquetas/ rótulos
Gabriela Rodriguez
5como las etiquetas .......
BristolTEc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
como etiquetas/ rótulos


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-24 19:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Clasificaciones adicionales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-24 19:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

label

1. In data management, a made-up name that is assigned to a file, field or other data structure.

2. In a spreadsheet, any descriptive text that is entered into a cell as a page, column or row heading.

3. In programming, a made-up name used to identify a variable or a subroutine.

4. In computer operations, a self-sticking form attached to the outside of a disk or tape in order to identify it.

5. In magnetic tape files, a record used for identification at the beginning or end of the file.
http://www.answers.com/label

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-24 19:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

folletos, explicaciones.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
6 hrs
  -> Thank you carlie602 and greetings!!!!!!!!

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm y muchísima suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como las etiquetas .......


Explanation:
I´m sure.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish