KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

weight multiples

Spanish translation: múltiplos del peso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weight multiples
Spanish translation:múltiplos del peso
Entered by: maria pla

20:55 Jun 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: weight multiples
As the different strengths for the re-formulated drug product are weight multiples of a common granulation and uses the same excipients as de 20 weight percent formulation, the matrix will be utilized for the validation/product lots
maria pla
múltiplos del peso
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="multiplos del peso"&met...
Selected response from:

Jens Freese
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6múltiplos del peso
Jens Freese
3 +1múltiplos del peso
Jens Freese


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
múltiplos del peso


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="multiplos del peso"&met...

Jens Freese
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Walter Landesman
34 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Flavio Granados: coincidencia, el otro colega tiene el mismo nombre :)
36 mins
  -> lo siento... mi PC es tan lento

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe

agree  Ponjita
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ponjita

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
múltiplos del peso


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="multiplos del peso"&met...

Jens Freese
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs