KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

hardened herbal fat

Spanish translation: grasa vegetal endurecida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hardened herbal fat
Spanish translation:grasa vegetal endurecida
Entered by: María Teresa Taylor Oliver

17:03 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: hardened herbal fat
Es un uno de los ingredientes de un medicamento.

Gracias por su respuesta. ;=)
Arlie
grasa vegetal endurecida
Explanation:
[PDF] VERACRUZ, VER.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
GRASA VEGETAL ENDURECIDA. 824. HYDROCOL. 317. ACCESORIOS MEDICOS. 778. MATERIAL
FOTOGRAFICO. 305. MATERIA PRIMA. 689. DEQUEST. 291. HAVOLINE ...
e-mar.sct.gob.mx/D/GOLFO_DE_MEXICO/ 2.Veracruz/204_VERACRUZ_02.pdf - Similar pages

PRODUCTB.ASP - [ Translate this page ]
... Y CAPS. 501457. Marcar producto, ACIDO L(+)-ASCORBICO (VITAMINA C) CRIST. PURIS.,
RECUBIERTO CON GRASA VEGETAL ENDURECIDA. 501461. Marcar producto, ...
www.merck.es/lifescience/descprob.asp?IDCAT= - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Snickers - Opinión - Examínalos bien antes de probarlo - [ Translate this page ]
... caramelo (21%) Ingredientes: Azuca,cachuetes(obviamente joer!),jarabe de
glucosa,leche descremada en polvo,manteca de cacao,grasa vegetal endurecida,pasta ...
www.ciao.es/Snickers__Opinion_654074 - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grasa vegetal endurecida
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
2aceite vegetal endurecidoMPGS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grasa vegetal endurecida


Explanation:
[PDF] VERACRUZ, VER.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
GRASA VEGETAL ENDURECIDA. 824. HYDROCOL. 317. ACCESORIOS MEDICOS. 778. MATERIAL
FOTOGRAFICO. 305. MATERIA PRIMA. 689. DEQUEST. 291. HAVOLINE ...
e-mar.sct.gob.mx/D/GOLFO_DE_MEXICO/ 2.Veracruz/204_VERACRUZ_02.pdf - Similar pages

PRODUCTB.ASP - [ Translate this page ]
... Y CAPS. 501457. Marcar producto, ACIDO L(+)-ASCORBICO (VITAMINA C) CRIST. PURIS.,
RECUBIERTO CON GRASA VEGETAL ENDURECIDA. 501461. Marcar producto, ...
www.merck.es/lifescience/descprob.asp?IDCAT= - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Snickers - Opinión - Examínalos bien antes de probarlo - [ Translate this page ]
... caramelo (21%) Ingredientes: Azuca,cachuetes(obviamente joer!),jarabe de
glucosa,leche descremada en polvo,manteca de cacao,grasa vegetal endurecida,pasta ...
www.ciao.es/Snickers__Opinion_654074 - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
aceite vegetal endurecido


Explanation:
literal ?

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27