KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

strict adherence

Spanish translation: estricta/fiel observancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strict adherence
Spanish translation:estricta/fiel observancia
Entered by: Marina Soldati

02:11 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: strict adherence
This action was taken with strict adherence to our commitment to patient safety.
galelita
United States
estricta/fiel observancia
Explanation:
An option
O podrías dar vuelta la frase para poner "observando fielmente"
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cumpliendo estrictamente/rigurosamente con
Inés Coduri
5 +1estricto apego / apego estrictoJulio Torres
5(se llevó a cabo esta acción) siguiendo firmemente...
celiacp
3 +1estricta/fiel observancia
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estricto apego / apego estricto


Explanation:
Depende de a qué quieras darle énfasis va primero uno o el otro.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Walter =)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estricta/fiel observancia


Explanation:
An option
O podrías dar vuelta la frase para poner "observando fielmente"

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: estricta observancia
13 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(se llevó a cabo esta acción) siguiendo firmemente...


Explanation:
saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 594

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cumpliendo estrictamente/rigurosamente con


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Inés Coduri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, walter

agree  Elena Pérez
1 day4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!