KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

of focus

Spanish translation: definición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of focus
Spanish translation:definición
Entered by: Julio Torres

02:13 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: of focus
The program was executed with a high degree of focus and the results were submitted earlier than planned.

Como traducen " of focus" en este caso?
galelita
United States
definición
Explanation:
Un alto grado de definición, quiere decir que está bien delimitado.
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1definiciónJulio Torres
4se realizó/ejecutó con un alto grado de dedicaciónhecdan
4de detalle/atenciónValeria Verholen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definición


Explanation:
Un alto grado de definición, quiere decir que está bien delimitado.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> Gracias Marina =)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de detalle/atención


Explanation:
/

Valeria Verholen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se realizó/ejecutó con un alto grado de dedicación


Explanation:
(por eso se pudieron presentar antes los resultados)

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183