KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

citric acid monohydrate

Spanish translation: ácido cítrico monohidrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:citric acid monohydrate
Spanish translation:ácido cítrico monohidrato
Entered by: ikonos

17:08 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pharmaceutical chemistry
English term or phrase: citric acid monohydrate
Name of ingredients
ikonos
ácido cítrico monohidrato
Explanation:
ACIDO CITRICO MONOHIDRATO Acido 2-hidroxi-1,2,3-propanotricarboxílico monohidratado Acido ß-hidroxitricarboxílico monohidratado C6H8O7. ...
www.fichasdeseguridad.com/ ficha_seguridad_msds/a-035.htm - 16k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-16 17:15:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excipientes: manitol, ácido cítrico monohidrato, citrato de sodio, fosfato de sodio dihidrogenado. dihidrato, fosfato de disodio dihidrato, cloruro de sodio ...
www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/ PDFs/EPAR/humira/400803es5.pdf -
Selected response from:

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thank you, sorry for not grading earlier.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9ácido cítrico monohidrato
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
4monohidrato de ácido cítrico
Andrea Strada


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ácido cítrico monohidrato


Explanation:
ACIDO CITRICO MONOHIDRATO Acido 2-hidroxi-1,2,3-propanotricarboxílico monohidratado Acido ß-hidroxitricarboxílico monohidratado C6H8O7. ...
www.fichasdeseguridad.com/ ficha_seguridad_msds/a-035.htm - 16k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-16 17:15:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excipientes: manitol, ácido cítrico monohidrato, citrato de sodio, fosfato de sodio dihidrogenado. dihidrato, fosfato de disodio dihidrato, cloruro de sodio ...
www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/ PDFs/EPAR/humira/400803es5.pdf -

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, sorry for not grading earlier.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mvdennehy: justo estaba por responder eso..no hya dudas
1 min
  -> Gracias, mvdennehy

agree  Graciela Fondo
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Graciela

agree  hecdan
19 mins
  -> Gracias, hecdan.

agree  Diana Cedeno R.
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Isabela.

agree  Ana Cuesta
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  Francisco Villegas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mari.

agree  Miriam Garcia: Sí.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miriam.

agree  Karina Tabacinic
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Karina.

agree  Rosaelena5
2 days12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosaelena

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monohidrato de ácido cítrico


Explanation:
Creo que es la definición más acertada ... suerte!


    www.farmaciasahumada.cl/stores/ fasa/html/Mft/producto/p3999.htm
Andrea Strada
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish