KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Potassium acesulfam

Spanish translation: acesulfame K (potásico)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Potassium acesulfam
Spanish translation:acesulfame K (potásico)
Entered by: ikonos

17:09 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pharmaceutical chemistry
English term or phrase: Potassium acesulfam
Name of ingredients
ikonos
acesulfame K (potásico)
Explanation:
Tal cual...

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Pablo Mayen
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3acesulfamo potásico
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
5acesulfame K (potásico)
Pablo Mayen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acesulfamo potásico


Explanation:
El acesulfamo potásico es un endulzante sin calorías que se ha estado utilizando en alimentos y bebidas de todo el mundo durante los últimos 15 años.
ific.org/sp/publications/brochures/acekbrochsp.cfm - 48k

E950 (Acesulfamo potásico): De origen químico, descubierto en 1967, 200 veces más dulce que el azúcar. No se metaboliza en el organismo. ...
www.herbogeminis.com/chuches.html

El acesulfamo potásico es un endulzante sin calorías que se ha estado utilizando en alimentos y bebidas de todo el mundo durante los últimos 15 años. ...
ific1.nisgroup.com/sp/publications/ brochures/acekbrochsp.cfm?renderforprint=1 - 28k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Fondo
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Graciela

agree  Elizabeth Agurto
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth.

agree  Daltry Gárate: acesulfamo K
2759 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potassium acesulfam
acesulfame K (potásico)


Explanation:
Tal cual...

Saludos!


    www.paraqueestesbien.com.mx/ sintomas/obesidad/obesidad13.htm
Pablo Mayen
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thank you.