KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Cetyl Alcohol

Spanish translation: alcohol cetílico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cetyl Alcohol
Spanish translation:alcohol cetílico
Entered by: María Luisa Feely

21:08 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Cetyl Alcohol
Cómo traducirian esto?

Cetyl Alcohol

Gracias de antemano
Ebony
alcohol cetílico
Explanation:
Cetyl alcoholDenominación química: Alcohol cetílico, hexadecanol ... El alcohol cetílico es una materia básica neutra con buena compatibilidad con la piel y las mucosas. ...
www.abacovital.com/fichastecnicas/ grasas/consistencia/cetylalc.htm - 13k
Selected response from:

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9alcohol cetílico
María Luisa Feely
5 +3alcohol cetílicoValeria Verholen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cetyl alcohol
alcohol cetílico


Explanation:
Cetyl alcoholDenominación química: Alcohol cetílico, hexadecanol ... El alcohol cetílico es una materia básica neutra con buena compatibilidad con la piel y las mucosas. ...
www.abacovital.com/fichastecnicas/ grasas/consistencia/cetylalc.htm - 13k


María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
0 min
  -> grazie colega!

agree  Ana Brassara
0 min
  -> gracias Anita!

agree  Graciela Fondo
2 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Marina56: Exacto, Besos
3 mins
  -> gracias! happy evening!

agree  Yvonne Becker
11 mins
  -> Thanks Yvonne!

agree  Karina Tabacinic
33 mins
  -> Thanks Karina!

agree  celiacp
55 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, celia!

agree  sugrass
3 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente!

agree  Laura S. Telles
23 hrs
  -> gracias Laura!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cetyl alcohol
alcohol cetílico


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-21 21:12:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I didn't see your answer

Valeria Verholen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Nuria Mansilla
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Laura S. Telles
23 hrs
  -> gracias