KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

OleyI Alcohol

Spanish translation: alcohol oleico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OleyI Alcohol
Spanish translation:alcohol oleico
Entered by: María Luisa Feely

21:12 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: OleyI Alcohol
Me ayudan con esto otro?

OleyI Alcohol

Gracias
Ebony
alcohol oleico
Explanation:
Oleyl erucateDenominación química: Éster del alcohol oleico y una cera. Número CAS: ... Composición, Éster del alcohol oleico y una cera. Aspecto, Líquido aceitoso ...
www.abacovital.com/fichastecnicas/ grasas/emolientes/oleylerucate.htm
Selected response from:

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5alcohol oleico
María Luisa Feely
5 +1Alcohol oleico
Ana Brassara
4Alcohol oleílico
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
oleyi alcohol
alcohol oleico


Explanation:
Oleyl erucateDenominación química: Éster del alcohol oleico y una cera. Número CAS: ... Composición, Éster del alcohol oleico y una cera. Aspecto, Líquido aceitoso ...
www.abacovital.com/fichastecnicas/ grasas/emolientes/oleylerucate.htm


María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
10 mins
  -> Gracias Yvonne!

agree  Karina Tabacinic
28 mins
  -> Thanks Karina!

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 hrs
  -> Grazie maisa!

agree  Satto (Roberto)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Satto!

agree  sugrass
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Sugrass

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oleyi alcohol
Alcohol oleico


Explanation:
[PDF] 3ª Edición F. Carrasco www.imagenpersonal.netFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Ácido oleico. OLEYL ALCOHOL. Alcohol oleico. PPG ISOSTEARATE. Isostearato de propilenglicol. PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL. Aceite de almendras dulces ...
www.imagenpersonal.net/nov/dic_muestra_web_3_ed.pdf


Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne. Muy amable de tu parte.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5