KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

read-out inhibition

Spanish translation: inhibición de la(s) lectura(s)/ falsa lectura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:read-out inhibition
Spanish translation:inhibición de la(s) lectura(s)/ falsa lectura
Entered by: Flavio Granados

05:27 Feb 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pharmaceutics
English term or phrase: read-out inhibition
"an interaction that partially lowered the concentration of DFC-TP and/or 3TC might be missed with a read-out inhibition of wild-type HIV"
beauvoir
Mexico
inhibición de la(s) lectura(s)/ falsa lectura
Explanation:
así lo veo.
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inhibición de la(s) lectura(s)/ falsa lectura
Flavio Granados
4lectura de la inhibición de la cepa...hecdan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lectura de la inhibición de la cepa...


Explanation:
es lo único que me parece coherente, pero es temprano aún (en este huso)

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inhibición de la(s) lectura(s)/ falsa lectura


Explanation:
así lo veo.

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Muchas gracias