KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

intra-subject

Spanish translation: variabilidad intra-sujeto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intra-subject variability
Spanish translation:variabilidad intra-sujeto
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

19:20 Mar 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: intra-subject
intra-subject variability
¿variabilidad inttrasujeto?
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
variabilidad intra-sujeto
Explanation:
Suerte,
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Hola, ya regrese con mi pesada traducción, ya fuí a buscar diccionarios de medicina Basada en Pruebas, de bioestadística y nada......
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1variabilidad intra-sujetoJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4variabilidad entre sujetos
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variabilidad entre sujetos


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variabilidad intra-sujeto


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Hola, ya regrese con mi pesada traducción, ya fuí a buscar diccionarios de medicina Basada en Pruebas, de bioestadística y nada......

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Si, así es como lo he visto siempre. :))
2 mins
  -> Thanks!