KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

of the event to

Spanish translation: no se ha podido demostrar que este evento (hecho) cause la enfermedad


11:39 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / estudio
English term or phrase: of the event to
Cannot demonstrate causation of the event to the disease.

Se trata de un estudio clínico y están dando los pros y los contras.
Maite
Spanish translation:no se ha podido demostrar que este evento (hecho) cause la enfermedad
Explanation:
Selected response from:

alvarom
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no se ha podido demostrar que este evento (hecho) cause la enfermedad
alvarom
3no se puede demostrar la causa/la circunstancia causante de la enfermedad
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +1
no se ha podido demostrar que este evento (hecho) cause la enfermedad


Explanation:


alvarom
Uruguay
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
9 mins
  -> Gracias Tomás!

agree  Fabio Descalzi (meets criteria)
31 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no se puede demostrar la causa/la circunstancia causante de la enfermedad


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 274




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fabio Descalzi