KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

semi-ethical products

Spanish translation: Productos semi-éticos


09:55 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / drugs
English term or phrase: semi-ethical products
The figures are based on audited sales of prescription medicines and semi-ethical products in 234 countries.

Thanks!
dany2303
Spanish translation:Productos semi-éticos
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Productos semi-éticos
patrick32
5productos semi-éticos
Sarah Brenchley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Productos semi-éticos


Explanation:
good luck

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ampy: Estoy de acuerdo
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productos semi-éticos


Explanation:
He puesto un enlace a una página donde aparece.
Suerte y saludos.
Sarah.


    Reference: http://www.mercasa.es/es/publicaciones/pdf/comercio_justo.pd...
Sarah Brenchley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish