KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

a. rel.

Spanish translation: elementos relacionados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a. rel.
Spanish translation:elementos relacionados
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

02:07 Mar 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Es una tabla de características de ciertos medicamentos
English term or phrase: a. rel.
Aluminium calcium *** a. rel. *** elements (USP).

No hay más contexto.
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
elementos relacionados
Explanation:
a. rel.=all/any related elements
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, colega. Buen día.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3elementos relacionadosAlba Mora
5elementos relacionadosAdriana Fernández
4Relative AbsorbanceAdelita Durán


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Relative Absorbance


Explanation:
Es lo que pude encontrar

Adelita Durán
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elementos relacionados


Explanation:
a. rel.=all/any related elements

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, colega. Buen día.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  megane_wang
8 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elementos relacionados


Explanation:
Es importante el párrafo para ubicar el término en el contexto apropiado.

Adriana Fernández
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish