KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Running

Spanish translation: en circulación/circulante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Running
Spanish translation:en circulación/circulante
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

17:38 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Es una tabla de características de ciertos medicamentos
English term or phrase: Running
Assemble the gel system according to the manufactures instructions and fill it with (1x) *** Running *** Buffer.
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
en circulación/circulante
Explanation:
Si se trata de una cámara posiblemente para electroforesis, entonces diría amortiguador circulante/en circulación.
Selected response from:

SCI-DE
Germany
Grading comment
Así es, tiene que ver con electrofóresis. Muy amable, colega.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2contínuo/fluídoRodarte
4en circulación/circulanteSCI-DE


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
running
contínuo/fluído


Explanation:
buffer en forma contínua

Rodarte
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka: fluído tiene que ver con su composición. Yo optaría por el segundo:))
1 hr

agree  Egmont
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running
en circulación/circulante


Explanation:
Si se trata de una cámara posiblemente para electroforesis, entonces diría amortiguador circulante/en circulación.

SCI-DE
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Así es, tiene que ver con electrofóresis. Muy amable, colega.