KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

guard columns

Spanish translation: columnas guardia


21:31 Apr 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / laboratory
English term or phrase: guard columns
replace guard columns when necessary.
AnnalisaQ.
Chile
Spanish translation:columnas guardia
Explanation:
Una opción, aunque no vendría mal algo más de contexto.

Ver, por ejemplo:
Proveedores de columnas guardia, Información Comercial, Información Técnica (www.quiminet.com.mx/pr4/columnas guardia.htm)
Selected response from:

Lorena Vallejos
Bolivia
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3columnas guardiaLorena Vallejos
4guarda columnas
José Quinones


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
columnas guardia


Explanation:
Una opción, aunque no vendría mal algo más de contexto.

Ver, por ejemplo:
Proveedores de columnas guardia, Información Comercial, Información Técnica (www.quiminet.com.mx/pr4/columnas guardia.htm)

Lorena Vallejos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
3 mins
  -> Gracias Swatchka!

agree  Malena Garcia: en cromatografía se ve columnas guardia
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Annissa 7ar
14 hrs
  -> Gracias!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guarda columnas


Explanation:
eso es


    Reference: http://www.icon-sa.com/columnas_hplc_polimericas_hamilton%20...
    Reference: http://www.relaq.mx/RLQ/tutoriales/cromatografia/filtro.htm
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench