KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

back calculate

Spanish translation: se infiere a partir de -- se calcula a partir de


12:21 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: back calculate
The total nitrogen present in the sample is back calculated from the amount of hydrochloric used at the end point and corrected for a blank reading.
Christian Arista
Spanish translation:se infiere a partir de -- se calcula a partir de
Explanation:
no se calcula para atrás ni en forma retrospectiva, los cálculos son cálculos, sino que se deduce o infiere a partir de x o y
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5se infiere a partir de -- se calcula a partir deMargarita Palatnik
5se calcula de forma/manera retrospectiva
maria pla


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se calcula de forma/manera retrospectiva


Explanation:
a

maria pla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
se infiere a partir de -- se calcula a partir de


Explanation:
no se calcula para atrás ni en forma retrospectiva, los cálculos son cálculos, sino que se deduce o infiere a partir de x o y

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang: "se calcula a partir de", tal cual
20 mins
  -> Gracias Megane

agree  María José Cerdá
35 mins
  -> Gracicas Ma José

agree  sileugenia:
38 mins
  -> Gracias sileugenia

agree  Lidia Morejudo
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo Lidia

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Dr.