KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

pharmacy IT systems

Spanish translation: sistemas informáticos farmacéuticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pharmacy IT systems
Spanish translation:sistemas informáticos farmacéuticos
Entered by: trnet

19:40 Sep 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / marketing
English term or phrase: pharmacy IT systems
"...in some markets there are strong informal data sources reps can tap into, such as pharmacy IT systems"
beauvoir
Mexico
sistemas informáticos farmacéuticos
Explanation:
o puede ser también "sistemas farmacéuticos informatizados".
From your explanation it looks like a software company that wants to capture the pharmacy markets.
Selected response from:

trnet
Grading comment
Gracias, ya me quedó claro...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sistemas informáticos / de tecnología de la información farmacéuticos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5sistemas informáticos farmacéuticos
trnet
4sistemas informáticos para farmaciasTradjur
4métodos TI para farmacias
Krimy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pharmacy it systems
sistemas informáticos / de tecnología de la información farmacéuticos


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

agree  Adriana Penco
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Mariela Herbes
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mariela.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pharmacy it systems
sistemas informáticos farmacéuticos


Explanation:
o puede ser también "sistemas farmacéuticos informatizados".
From your explanation it looks like a software company that wants to capture the pharmacy markets.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias, ya me quedó claro...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pharmacy it systems
métodos TI para farmacias


Explanation:
Es necesario establecer que la tecnología de la información (TI) se entiende como "aquellas herramientas y métodos empleados para recabar, retener, manipular o distribuir información.

La tecnología de la información se encuentra generalmente asociada con las computadoras y las tecnologías afines aplicadas a la toma de decisiones (Bologna y Walsh, 1997: 1).

IT : Information Technology
TI : Tecnología de la Información

Es más que nada un sistema de coordinación con diferentes recursos.


Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pharmacy it systems
sistemas informáticos para farmacias


Explanation:
Así me queda más claro. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7