KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

animal data

Spanish translation: los datos de investigaciones con animales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:animal data
Spanish translation:los datos de investigaciones con animales
Entered by: Eugenia Noriega

23:31 Sep 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: animal data
Chronic toxicity for discussion of animal data

Gracias
Eugenia Noriega
Argentina
los datos de investigaciones con animales
Explanation:
An idea.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3los datos de investigaciones con animalesRobert Forstag
5datos de estudios realizados en animales
Giovanni Rengifo
4pruebas en animales
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
los datos de investigaciones con animales


Explanation:
An idea.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benjamín Ruiz López: Exactamente.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Ben.

agree  LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA: de acuerdo
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Luz.

agree  Adelita Durán
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ade.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pruebas en animales


Explanation:
another (shorter) option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-09-18 23:42:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El principal recurso para establecer de modo experimental la toxicidad de los compuestos químicos lo constituyen las pruebas de toxicidad con animales. ...
www.mtas.es/insht/ntp/ntp_108.htm


Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
datos de estudios realizados en animales


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48