KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

rollover

Spanish translation: Ensayo con repetición de pacientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rollover
Spanish translation:Ensayo con repetición de pacientes
Entered by: slothm

17:11 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: rollover
"...an open-label rollover trial to assess long-term safety and tolerability of.."
beauvoir
Mexico
ensayo con repetición de pacientes
Explanation:
A trial that only includes volunteers who participated in previous trials.

www.hivnet.ubc.ca
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment

Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ensayo con repetición de pacientesslothm
3prueba de Gant
Marina Menendez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prueba de Gant


Explanation:
If the text refers to pregnant women, it may be

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ensayo con repetición de pacientes


Explanation:
A trial that only includes volunteers who participated in previous trials.

www.hivnet.ubc.ca

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment

Muchas gracias