KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

tight ion pair formation

Spanish translation: formación del par iónico fuerte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tight ion pair formation
Spanish translation:formación del par iónico fuerte
Entered by: Alicia Casal

23:03 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: tight ion pair formation
There is no self-association of the (name of the drug substance) cation or tight ion pair formation between the cation and the bromide anion.
Terejimenez
formación del par iónico fuerte
Explanation:
opción
Selected response from:

Alicia Casal
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Se ajusta más a la frase.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no hay un enlace iónico fuerteslothm
4formación del par iónico fuerte
Alicia Casal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no hay un enlace iónico fuerte


Explanation:
Los cationes en fase acuosa se unen a los aniones, en este caso ese enlace no es fuerte.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formación del par iónico fuerte


Explanation:
opción

Alicia Casal
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Se ajusta más a la frase.