KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

off-color spots

Spanish translation: manchas de diferente color


00:12 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: off-color spots
All lots had similar appearances and flow properties.
Powders were white, no off-color spots or particles were seen.
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:manchas de diferente color
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Rodarte
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3manchas de diferente colorRodarte
3 +3manchas pálidas / descoloridas
Sebastián Castillo Thomas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manchas pálidas / descoloridas


Explanation:
una opción :)

saludos!

Sebastián Castillo Thomas
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora! :)

agree  Diana Arbiser
1 hr
  -> Grcias, Diana! :)

agree  Marina Menendez: descoloridas queda mejor
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina! :)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manchas de diferente color


Explanation:
--

Rodarte
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 hrs

agree  slothm: Correct.
6 hrs

agree  Marian Martin
9 days