KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

mass-balance trial

Spanish translation: Ensayo de balance de masa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mass-balance trial
Spanish translation:Ensayo de balance de masa
Entered by: slothm

17:09 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: mass-balance trial
"...open-label mass-balance trial to characterize excretion pathways and the overall metabolic profile..."
beauvoir
Mexico
ensayo de balance de masa
Explanation:
Lo que entra es igual a lo que sale.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-31 17:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No hay tu tía...
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estudio/ensayo sobre el balance de masa ...
Giovanni Rengifo
5ensayo de balance de masaslothm


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estudio/ensayo sobre el balance de masa ...


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: Hola, también equilibrio .... saludos.
17 mins

agree  Agustina Bello
1 day3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ensayo de balance de masa


Explanation:
Lo que entra es igual a lo que sale.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-31 17:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No hay tu tía...

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.