KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

needle-in-flow

Spanish translation: aguja en trayectoria de flujo/aguja en conductos/aguja en ruta de flujo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:needle-in-flow
Spanish translation:aguja en trayectoria de flujo/aguja en conductos/aguja en ruta de flujo
Entered by: angel Perez

20:01 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: needle-in-flow
Autosampler features external needle wash and needle-in-flow path design, which flushes the needle and injection path with solvent, virtually eliminating sample-to-sample contamination.

Podéis ayudarme con este término?. gracias
angel Perez
aguja en trayectoria de flujo/aguja en conductos/aguja en ruta de flujo
Explanation:
flow path = trayectoria de flujo, conductos, ruta del flujo (el camino que sigue la corriente)
Selected response from:

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aguja en trayectoria de flujo/aguja en conductos/aguja en ruta de flujo
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
3 -1aguja para infusión
Rita Tepper


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aguja para infusión


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Catéteres 24 GA x 0.75 IN (0.7x19 mm.), simil. Abbocath. Cateter. 3600. 3600. -. 3600. 13. Agujas p/infusión líquidos, tipo Butterfly. Aguja. 7200 ...
www.gsm.com.ar/UNDP/docs/Informes_y_Documentos/05_InformeEm...

Rita Tepper
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  M. C. Filgueira: No sé qué es el "needle-in-flow path design", pero lo que sí me queda claro es que el contexto no es la infusión i.v., sino la cromatografía, puesto que hablan de "autosampler" (inyector/muestreador automático).
1 hr
  -> puse nivel de confianza 3, significa que no estoy segura

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aguja en trayectoria de flujo/aguja en conductos/aguja en ruta de flujo


Explanation:
flow path = trayectoria de flujo, conductos, ruta del flujo (el camino que sigue la corriente)

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18