KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

spanning

Spanish translation: que abarca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spanning
Spanish translation:que abarca
Entered by: slothm

01:01 Jan 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: spanning
spanning the lipid bilayer of the cell membrane
slothm
que abarca
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Gracie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4extendiéndose sobre / cubriendo
OSWALDO MESIAS
4 +2que abarca
Gracie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
extendiéndose sobre / cubriendo


Explanation:
Aunque falta el texto precedente, se ajusta a lo que sigue

OSWALDO MESIAS
Ecuador
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: makes sense given the context...saludos Oswaldo!
20 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
5 hrs

agree  psicutrinius: Podría ser también (pero no es posible asegurarlo sin mayor contexto), "abarcando"
6 hrs

agree  Egmont
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que abarca


Explanation:
otra opción

Gracie
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dra_House
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Marcela!

agree  Denise Southern: abarcando también podría ser según el contexto
13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias !