KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

fusing in frame

Spanish translation: fusionandolo en la misma fase de lectura


01:06 Jan 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: fusing in frame
A chymeric polypeptide generated by fusing in frame.
slothm
Spanish translation:fusionandolo en la misma fase de lectura
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-01-13 01:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Véase mi respuesta: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2241859
Selected response from:

RNAtranslator
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1por fusión en el mismo marco de lecturaM. C. Filgueira
5fusionandolo en la misma fase de lectura
RNAtranslator


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fusionandolo en la misma fase de lectura


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-01-13 01:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Véase mi respuesta: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2241859

RNAtranslator
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por fusión en el mismo marco de lectura


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad, aunque llegue tarde.

Se habla de "marco" o "fase de lectura".

M. C. Filgueira
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maia Garrido
346 days