KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

cumulatively

Spanish translation: en forma/de manera acumulativa/continuada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cumulatively
Spanish translation:en forma/de manera acumulativa/continuada
Entered by: Marina Menendez

15:26 Feb 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: cumulatively
Prohibited medication:
Oral bisphosphonate treatment for osteoporosis:
Ineligible if used for more than 4 years CUMULATIVELY.
Anders Ragnar
Denmark
en forma/de manera acumulativa/continuada
Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 15:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción: de manera ininterrumpida
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
Perfecto, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en forma/de manera acumulativa/continuada
Marina Menendez
4 +1continuamente,reiteradamente durante más de.....
Vladimir Martinez
4de forma continuada
AAG-alcaide


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma/de manera acumulativa/continuada


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-02-19 15:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción: de manera ininterrumpida

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Perfecto, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Patricia ;)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de forma continuada


Explanation:
Traducción literal.

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
continuamente,reiteradamente durante más de.....


Explanation:
Looks like the doses are taken continuously and non stopping treatment during a long period.

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
0 min
  -> Gracias Patricia,un saludo