KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

thioether carboxylic acid

Spanish translation: tioéter de ácido carboxílico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thioether carboxylic acid
Spanish translation:tioéter de ácido carboxílico
Entered by: Teresa Mozo

14:40 Feb 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: thioether carboxylic acid
...the major metabolite is the thioether carboxylic acid, together with comparatively high levels of a mercapturic acid conjugate (M5) plus the thioether, sulfone, and desmethyl metabolites.

Is it "ácido carboxílico tioéter"?

Thanks!
ericae
tioéter de ácido carboxílico
Explanation:
..Acidos carboxílicos o sus sales (jabón 9/00) - C11D1/04 ...Patentados.com - ..Acidos carboxílicos o sus sales (jabón 9/00) - C11D1/04 - ...Eteres o tioéteres de ácidos carboxílicos ..
patentados.com/patentes/C11D1/04.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

IMPI: Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad IndustrialC 11 D 1/2 . Compuestos aniónicos. C 11 D 1/4 .. Acidos carboxílicos o sus sales. C 11 D 1/6 ... Eteres o tioéteres de ácidos carboxílicos ...
www.pymetec.gob.mx/bus_jerarquica/grupox.php?mc_seccion=C&m... - 82k
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tioéter de ácido carboxílico
Teresa Mozo
4 +1ácido carboxílico tioéter
Satto (Roberto)
4carboxilato del tioéter
N Ivan Contreras


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ácido carboxílico tioéter


Explanation:
Si asi es

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tioéter de ácido carboxílico


Explanation:
..Acidos carboxílicos o sus sales (jabón 9/00) - C11D1/04 ...Patentados.com - ..Acidos carboxílicos o sus sales (jabón 9/00) - C11D1/04 - ...Eteres o tioéteres de ácidos carboxílicos ..
patentados.com/patentes/C11D1/04.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

IMPI: Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad IndustrialC 11 D 1/2 . Compuestos aniónicos. C 11 D 1/4 .. Acidos carboxílicos o sus sales. C 11 D 1/6 ... Eteres o tioéteres de ácidos carboxílicos ...
www.pymetec.gob.mx/bus_jerarquica/grupox.php?mc_seccion=C&m... - 82k


Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sugrass
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Laura_Fazio
4 days
  -> gracias

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carboxilato del tioéter


Explanation:
derivado o conjugado carboxílico del tioéter

N Ivan Contreras
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12