KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

are failing therapy by clinical assessments

Spanish translation: no están respondiendo a la terapia según las evaluaciones clínicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are failing therapy by clinical assessments
Spanish translation:no están respondiendo a la terapia según las evaluaciones clínicas
Entered by: SandraV

21:30 Mar 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical study
English term or phrase: are failing therapy by clinical assessments
Key Exclusion Criteria

Ineligible patients have

- Received antibiotics for this episode of VAP for >24 hours before randomization. Subjects will not be excluded if their prior antibiotic therapy has given for more than 48 hours, **are failing therapy by clinical assessments**, and the antibiotic has not been changed within the 24-hour period before the first dose of i.v. study drug is given.
SandraV
Mexico
no están respondiendo a la terapia según las evaluaciones clínicas
Explanation:
parece una traducción ajustada al original en inglés
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Remy. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...(si) están fallando en los tratamientos, según las valoraciones/evaluaciones clínicas...
celiacp
5no están respondiendo a la terapia según las evaluaciones clínicas
Remy Arce
4no están reaccionando de acuerdo a las evaluaciones clínicas
Krimy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...(si) están fallando en los tratamientos, según las valoraciones/evaluaciones clínicas...


Explanation:
.

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 594

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Tepper
15 mins
  -> gracias!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no están respondiendo a la terapia según las evaluaciones clínicas


Explanation:
parece una traducción ajustada al original en inglés

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Remy. Gracias a todos.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no están reaccionando de acuerdo a las evaluaciones clínicas


Explanation:
Otra opción...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2008-03-10 02:36:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón reaccionando a la terapia

Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish