KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

protection from liability

Spanish translation: protección de / contra responsabilidad civil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protection from liability
Spanish translation:protección de / contra responsabilidad civil
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

15:23 Mar 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: protection from liability
En una patente sobre dispositivos que permiten hacerle un seguimiento a la venta de medicamentos en línea, entre otras cosas:

"For the on-line pharmacy whether it be an independent or pharmaceutical products manufacturer, the system herein will facilitate faster and easier on-line purchases. Further the system herein will increase the pharmacy’s **protection from liability** due to improved tracking and security features."
Yvonne Becker
protección de / contra responsabilidad civil
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4protección de / contra responsabilidad civil
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3protección contra demandas
Angel Yamada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
protección de / contra responsabilidad civil


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Maria Baquero
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Remy Arce
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Remy.

agree  Tradjur
2 days21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protección contra demandas


Explanation:


Angel Yamada
Native speaker of: Spanish