KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Herpes Simplex virus glycoprotein D (gD) tag

Spanish translation: marcador de la glicoproteina d del virus herpes simple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Herpes Simplex virus glycoprotein D (gD) tag
Spanish translation:marcador de la glicoproteina d del virus herpes simple
Entered by: Carlos Sorzano

12:56 Feb 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Biotecnología.
English term or phrase: Herpes Simplex virus glycoprotein D (gD) tag
Text:
... and various tag polypeptides and their respective
antibodies are well known; examples include the "Herpes Simplex virus glycoprotein D (gD) tag" and its antibody ...
Translation:
... y se conocen bien diversos polipéptidos tag y sus respectivos anticuerpos ; los ejemplos incluyen el "Herpes Simplex virus glycoprotein D (gD) tag y su anticuerpo ...
Question:
¿Herpes Simplex virus glycoprotein D (gD) tag = tag de la glicoproteina D (gD) del virus Herpes Simplex?
Thanks.
AAG-alcaide
Spain
marcador de la glicoproteina d del virus herpes simple
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marcador de la glicoproteina d del virus herpes simple
Carlos Sorzano
4etiqueta de glicoproteína D (gD) del virus del herpes simple
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
herpes simplex virus glycoprotein d (gd) tag
marcador de la glicoproteina d del virus herpes simple


Explanation:
k

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Detlef Aberle: Buen fin de semana
3 mins

agree  slothm: Correcto.
10 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herpes simplex virus glycoprotein d (gd) tag
etiqueta de glicoproteína D (gD) del virus del herpes simple


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260