KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

T7 gene 10 protein peptide tag

Spanish translation: marcador peptídico de la proteína del gen 10 del fago T7


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T7 gene 10 protein peptide tag
Spanish translation:marcador peptídico de la proteína del gen 10 del fago T7
Entered by: slothm

13:01 Feb 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Biotecnología.
English term or phrase: T7 gene 10 protein peptide tag
Text:
... and various tag polypeptides and their respective
antibodies are well known; other tag polypeptides include the T7 gene 10 protein peptide tag ...
Question:
T7 gene 10 protein peptide tag?
Thanks.
AAG-alcaide
Spain
marcador peptídico del la proteína del gen 10 del fago T7
Explanation:
Es la expresión más frecuente.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Tnanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marcador peptídico del la proteína del gen 10 del fago T7slothm
4etiqueta peptídica de la proteína del gen 10 del fago T7
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
t7 gene 10 protein peptide tag
etiqueta peptídica de la proteína del gen 10 del fago T7


Explanation:
[PDF] Comunicaciones Orales
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
ción de una etiqueta peptídica (tag) en el extremo amino terminal del. scFv, inmediatamente después de la secuencia señal, permite detectar ...
revista.inmunologia.org/Upload/Articles/7/0/703.pdf


(WO/1998/029550) RECOMBINANT PROTEINS FOR THE FUSION OF THE ...
2, o un fragmento activo de las mismas, fusionada a un resto de 259 aminoácidos procedentes de la proteína del gen 10 del fago T7. ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=1998029550&IA=ES1997000313&...


Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t7 gene 10 protein peptide tag
marcador peptídico del la proteína del gen 10 del fago T7


Explanation:
Es la expresión más frecuente.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Tnanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Shield: "de la"
3 mins
  -> Sin duda. Gracias.