KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

flu HA tag polypeptide

Spanish translation: polipéptido marcador HA de la gripe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flu HA tag polypeptide
Spanish translation:polipéptido marcador HA de la gripe
Entered by: Carlos Sorzano

13:08 Feb 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Biotecnología.
English term or phrase: flu HA tag polypeptide
Text:
... and are known various tag polypeptides and their respective antibodies; examples include the "flu HA tag polypeptide" and ...
Thanks.
AAG-alcaide
Spain
polipéptido marcador HA de la gripe
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2polipéptido marcador HA de la gripe
Carlos Sorzano
4 +1péptido etiqueta HA del virus de la influenza
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flu ha tag polypeptide
polipéptido marcador HA de la gripe


Explanation:
k

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm
7 mins

agree  SCI-DE: Definitivamente "gripe" es la traducción correcta.
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flu ha tag polypeptide
péptido etiqueta HA del virus de la influenza


Explanation:
WO/2006/064072) PEPTIDES, NUCLEOTIDE SEQUENCES AND CNALINKER13 ...
en adelante péptido CnAlinkerl3 de la presente invención, que mimetiza .... por cromatografía de inmunoafinidad: péptidos etiqueta tales como c-myc, HA, ..... de la hemaglutinina (HA) del virus de la influenza en su amino terminal ha ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2006064072&IA=WO2006064072&... - 82k

Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Southern: polipéptido
3 hrs
  -> polipéptido, claro. Muchas gracias