KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

QA systems

Spanish translation: sistema de control de calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QA system
Spanish translation:sistema de control de calidad
Entered by: Fedele

02:13 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: QA systems
Registered lead assessor of QA systems(en el personal de un laboratorio farmacéutico, detallado en una licencia de medicamentos)
Fedele
Argentina
Sistemas de Control de Calidad
Explanation:
"Paralelamente ha sido necesario mantener laboratorios oficiales y sistemas de control da calidad del biológico..:" www.panaftosa.org.br/
Selected response from:

Mile13
Grading comment
GRACIAS !!! :):)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sistemas de Control de Calidad
Mile13
5sistemas de garantía de calidad
Beatriz Garmendia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemas de garantía de calidad


Explanation:
QA es Quality Assurance que se traduce como garantía (o control) de calidad.
¡Suerte!

Beatriz Garmendia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sistemas de Control de Calidad


Explanation:
"Paralelamente ha sido necesario mantener laboratorios oficiales y sistemas de control da calidad del biológico..:" www.panaftosa.org.br/

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
GRACIAS !!! :):)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pepea
23 mins

agree  ingridbram
25 mins