KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

IRCA

Spanish translation: IRCA (Registro Internacional de Auditores Certificados)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IRCA
Spanish translation:IRCA (Registro Internacional de Auditores Certificados)
Entered by: Fedele

03:11 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: IRCA
IRCA, registered lead assessor of QA systems (descripción de las calificaciones del personal de laboratorio farmac.)
Fedele
Argentina
International Register of Certified Auditors -IRCA
Explanation:
Yo pondría Asesor certificado por el IRCA porque es una sigla bien conocida en el mundo de los auditores
Selected response from:

Mile13
Grading comment
Exacto, justo lo que iba a poner. GRAZIE!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2International Register of Certified Auditors -IRCA
Mile13
5International Register of Certificated Auditors (IRCA)
Christina Green


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
International Register of Certified Auditors -IRCA


Explanation:
Yo pondría Asesor certificado por el IRCA porque es una sigla bien conocida en el mundo de los auditores

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Exacto, justo lo que iba a poner. GRAZIE!!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Green: La pusimos al mismo tiempo! I'm sorry!
2 mins

agree  spammer
40 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
International Register of Certificated Auditors (IRCA)


Explanation:
That´s it.
Registro Internacional de Auditores Certificados


    Reference: http://www.irca.org/home.html
Christina Green
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish