KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

analysis balance

Spanish translation: balanza para análisis (de laboratorio)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analysis balance
Spanish translation:balanza para análisis (de laboratorio)
Entered by: Fedele

05:12 Jun 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceutical
English term or phrase: analysis balance
¿será análisis de contrapeso o de peso?
Contexto: Antes rellenar, se obtiene la media de ... frascos limpios y secos por medio de "analysis balance (w1)."
Fedele
Argentina
balanza para análisis (de laboratorio)
Explanation:
No hace mucho me salió en una tradu...
HTH!
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1balanza analíticaMaria Arcelus
5balanza analíticaMaria Arcelus
5balanza para análisis (de laboratorio)
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balanza para análisis (de laboratorio)


Explanation:
No hace mucho me salió en una tradu...
HTH!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias!! :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balanza analítica


Explanation:
se usa para pesar cantidades muy pequeás en laboratorios, etc.

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balanza analítica


Explanation:
se usa para pesar cantidades muy pequeás en laboratorios, etc.

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tlate
9 hrs
  -> Thank you. hr!