ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

unformed bowel movement

Spanish translation: deposiciones o heces sueltas/blandas

15:33 Jan 29, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / unformed bowel movement
English term or phrase: unformed bowel movement
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con la siguiente expresión al español: “unformed bowel movement”, relacionada con un producto farmacéutico. Muchas gracias:

“In a placebo-controlled trial, patients with diarrhoea of infectious origin received two 50mg capsules of product X on day 1, and 1 capsule after each unformed bowel movement, until diarrhea resolution. There were no significant differences between the two groups.”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:deposiciones o heces sueltas/blandas
Explanation:

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Claudia Hoepelman
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Claudia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deposiciones o heces sueltas/blandas
Claudia Hoepelman
4 +1deposición blanda o líquida
Anne Patricia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deposición blanda o líquida


Explanation:
...al hacer de vientre

Anne Patricia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Arroyo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Teresa ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deposiciones o heces sueltas/blandas


Explanation:

Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.msal.gov.ar/index.php/programas-y-planes/133-enfe...
    Reference: http://www.ehowenespanol.com/sindrome-del-intestino-irritabl...
Claudia Hoepelman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Claudia.