KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Aluminum Chloride Hexahydrate

Spanish translation: hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aluminum chloride hexahydrate
Spanish translation:hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminio
Entered by: Susana Galilea

02:26 Mar 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / drugs
English term or phrase: Aluminum Chloride Hexahydrate
Aluminum Chloride Hexahydrate
Aluminum chloride hexahydrate is used to control sweating for people who sweat much more than normal.
dany2303
hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminio
Explanation:
QuimiNet.com - El Portal Industrial de Latinoamérica - [ Translate this page ]
... hexaclorofeno, kollidon, memento. hexafluoruro de azufre, kollidon grades, memento
400. hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminio, kollidon grades insoluble, memento nf. ...
www.quiminet.com.mx/prod_ejn_4.php - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Queratólisis plantar “sulcatum”
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... dismi- nuir el uso de zapatillas deportivas y aplicarse todas las noches, una gasa
impregnada de solu- ción de hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminio al 25% en ...
www.sap.org.ar/publicaciones/correo/cor1_02/978.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminioSusana Galilea
5Cloruro de aluminio hexahidratado (o hexahidrato)
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aluminum chloride hexahydrate
hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminio


Explanation:
QuimiNet.com - El Portal Industrial de Latinoamérica - [ Translate this page ]
... hexaclorofeno, kollidon, memento. hexafluoruro de azufre, kollidon grades, memento
400. hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminio, kollidon grades insoluble, memento nf. ...
www.quiminet.com.mx/prod_ejn_4.php - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Queratólisis plantar “sulcatum”
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... dismi- nuir el uso de zapatillas deportivas y aplicarse todas las noches, una gasa
impregnada de solu- ción de hexahidrato de cloruro de aluminio al 25% en ...
www.sap.org.ar/publicaciones/correo/cor1_02/978.pdf - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak
6 mins

agree  David Lowery
9 mins

agree  whoever
2 days14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cloruro de aluminio hexahidratado (o hexahidrato)


Explanation:
exp.

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16