KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Colostomy

Spanish translation: Colostomía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Colostomy
Spanish translation:Colostomía
Entered by: Barbara Compañy

14:48 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Colostomy
Colostomy products
Lidia
productos artificiales
Explanation:
Creo que puede ser esto.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Barbara Compañy
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15colostomía
Henry Hinds
3productos artificiales
Barbara Compañy


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
colostomy
colostomía


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy
1 min
  -> Gracias, Aoife.

agree  George Rabel: |°|
8 mins
  -> Gracias, George.

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Adhiero al dibujo de George
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena, también...

agree  Maria Teijido
15 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Jennifer Smith
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Jennifer.

agree  Monica Colangelo: muy gráfico el dibujo de George:) Allí se conectan las bolsas de colostomía
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Trix, tiene gran imaginación...

agree  Victor Kripper: Asi es Henry
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Daluz.

agree  Martha CF
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Martha.

agree  Gisela Herrera
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gisela.

agree  Marocas
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marocas.

agree  verbis
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Verbis.

agree  Andrea Ali: ¡Qué nivel! ¡Con esquema y todo! :^)))
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea, aunque no es mío...

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  LCK: Wow! 0 min, :-)
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa, colostomía al vuelo.

agree  *Nad*
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nadhiely.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colostomy
productos artificiales


Explanation:
Creo que puede ser esto.
Suerte.

Barbara Compañy
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish