KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Ostomy

Spanish translation: Ostomía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ostomy
Spanish translation:Ostomía
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:49 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Ostomy
Ostomy products
Lidia
ostomía
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8ostomía
Henry Hinds
4 +3ostomíaSusana Galilea


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ostomy
ostomía


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea: buenos días, don Henry
0 min
  -> Gracias, Susana, salud y provecho...

agree  Jennifer Smith
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Jennifer.

agree  Victor Kripper
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Daluz.

agree  Marocas
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marocas.

agree  verbis
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Verbis.

agree  Andrea Ali
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea.

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  LCK: Wow! 0 min, peor que Marocas y Elena :-)
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ostomy
ostomía


Explanation:
saludos

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
5 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali: Los dedos más veloces de Proz!!! Respuesta y agree en o minutos!!!
6 hrs
  -> se ve que amanecí con el acelerador puesto...gracias, Andrea :)

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs