KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

pulse therapy

Spanish translation: pulsoterapia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulse therapy
Spanish translation:pulsoterapia
Entered by: Myriam Garcia Bernabe

19:57 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: pulse therapy
In the treatment for SHPT
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
pulsoterapia
Explanation:
Al igual que fisicoterapia, en español el adjetivo precede al sustantivo y es una sola palabra.
Suerte!!

www.sensoterapia.com.co/Senso18.htm - 9k -
Selected response from:

Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pulsoterapia
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
4terapia de pulsoMaria Teijido
3Terapia de pulsacionesBeatriz Read


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terapia de pulso


Explanation:
,


    Reference: http://www.reumapr.org/Lupusinfo.htm
    Reference: http://www.cardionet.roche.com.ar/med/educa.medica/Desgrabac...
Maria Teijido
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Terapia de pulsaciones


Explanation:
Beatriz

Beatriz Read
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulsoterapia


Explanation:
Al igual que fisicoterapia, en español el adjetivo precede al sustantivo y es una sola palabra.
Suerte!!

www.sensoterapia.com.co/Senso18.htm - 9k -

Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs