KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

GI side effects

Spanish translation: efectos secundarios gastrointestinales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GI side effects
Spanish translation:efectos secundarios gastrointestinales
Entered by: Myriam Garcia Bernabe

19:57 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: GI side effects
Same SHPT
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
efectos secundarios gastrointestinales
Explanation:
efectos secundarios, término usado en México
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7efectos secundarios gastrointestinales
Elías Sauza
4Efectos colaterales de los genéricos intercambiables
*Nad*


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
gi side effects
efectos secundarios gastrointestinales


Explanation:
efectos secundarios, término usado en México

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: A lo mejor eso que recetó Moctezuma a los incautos.
1 min
  -> puede ser... saludos Henry

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-)
1 hr

agree  yolanda Speece
2 hrs

agree  Yvette Arcelay
3 hrs

agree  teju
4 hrs

agree  BelkisDV
5 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gi side effects
Efectos colaterales de los genéricos intercambiables


Explanation:
Yo creo que se refiere a los medicamentos genéricos

*Nad*
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish