KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

reimbursement restrictions

Spanish translation: restricciones de reembolso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reimbursement restrictions
Spanish translation:restricciones de reembolso
Entered by: Irecu

19:59 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: reimbursement restrictions
In applying medical treatment (burocracy???)
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
restricciones de reembolso
Explanation:
sí, entiendo que se aplican a las restricciones de reembolso de prácticas médicas. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1restricciones de reembolso
Irecu
5 +1limitaciones a los reembolsos
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
4 +1limitaciones en los/de reintegros
Andrea Ali
5limitaciones a los reembolsos
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
5Restricciones para el reembolsoBeatriz Read


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restricciones de reembolso


Explanation:
sí, entiendo que se aplican a las restricciones de reembolso de prácticas médicas. Suerte.

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricel Dietrich
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Restricciones para el reembolso


Explanation:
This is the exact translation.

Beatriz

Beatriz Read
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limitaciones a los reembolsos


Explanation:
Yo no elegiría el término restricción en español... Y tampoco la preposición "de" ya que son las limitaciones que rigen para los reembolsos.
Espero que te sirva!!
Ceci :)

Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pellegrineschi
15 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limitaciones a los reembolsos


Explanation:
Yo no elegiría el término restricción en español... Y tampoco la preposición "de" ya que son las limitaciones que rigen para los reembolsos.
Espero que te sirva!!
Ceci :)

Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limitaciones en los/de reintegros


Explanation:
Al menos en Argentina hablamos de reintegros (en el área de la salud).
HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nora!